Cannons at Express

4 - 7
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season
25/08/2019 3:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

George W Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Cannons10100024102Loss
Express211120-7134Win

Cannons

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Miguel Del Rosario41311001002
4Bryan Edwards41100001020
5Mary Margaret Fields30121000111
2Giovanni Pizzighini30100000010
3James Horn30000000030
6Ryan MacFarlane30000000030
7Martin Clark31200000001
8Dylan Christie31100000020
9Devon Greenshields30100000021
 Total29410320021145
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Miguel Del Rosario61376390
Total61376390

Express

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
8Ross Crawford41200001000
2Jared Thomley31321002100
6Shane Sures31111001100
5Francesco Di Nicola41210001010
1Marina DeAngelis30111001020
7Steve Ironside40100000020
4Paul Arant 430100000010
9Alex Gomez Damian31100000010
3Ross Doyle22111000110
4Laurence Orafiri 410000000010
 Total3071364006390
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marina DeAngelis710431140
Total710431140

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *