Devils at Comets

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
01/09/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Tollcross Park
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team123456789RHE
Devils103030200986
Comets52022051-1975

Comets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Geo Coulter42000003200
8Daniel Quinn44000004200
6Alberty Rodriguez33211005201
2Louis Maguire44110001222
1Robert Grucela44240003202
5Matt Sangster44010004210
4Gordon McLarnon33120001111
7John McKellar33110004223
9Tristan Ragario 422000000000
4Harry Prince 911000002201
 Total32307101002717610
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Robert Grucela8896860
Daniel Quinn1000010
Total9896870

Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
7Leonel Hernandez40000001101
8Sylvain Morisot52100004011
2Yu-Tang Huang 811000001100
8Devon Greenshields 220000001121
3James Nicolson53420006001
9Uzair Naeem 910000001101
9Jason Cheung 930010000020
6Juan Suarez42110004110
5Dan Leadingham41120003102
1Jawad Ahmed40100000100
4Andrew Burgen30000000110
 Total3698600021877
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jawad Ahmed0.33053400
James Nicolson3.67051640
Juan Suarez4075720
Total801791760
AB
36
32
RBI
6
10
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
21
27
LOB
7
10
IP
8
9
H
0
8
R
17
9
ER
9
6
BB
17
8
SO
6
7
HR
0
0

KO KO FT