Comets at Devils

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
12/05/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Bobby Thomson Field
16 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team1234567RHE
Comets0202100586
Devils480500-17132

Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Sylvain Morisot53210012011
3Bret Griffin23100001201
2Matt Yocum43220002111
8Leonel Hernandez33010000200
5Callum Brown 531220000000
6Juan Suarez42241001001
9Andrew Wilson40100000031
7Devon Greenshields31111000120
4Stephen Masterson 431211001010
4Jawad Ahmed 410000000010
5Jeremey Goyffon 520000000001
 Total341713123017696
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Sylvain Morisot4644630
Bret Griffin3211240
Total7855870

Comets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Alberty Rodriguez30100000102
6Geo Coulter31000001110
8Daniel Quinn40221000001
3Chuan Kao 341201001001
2Louis Maguire22100000221
5Matt Sangster20000000201
5Gordon McLarnon10120000011
7Andy Vaughan30000000111
9Kiran Bruens 921000001110
1Brian McIntosh30100001002
3Craig Waddell 300000000010
9Saeed Dickie 910000000000
 Total2858420048710
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alberty Rodriguez1.3391111231
Brian McIntosh4.67452460
Total6131613691
AB
28
34
RBI
4
12
2B
2
3
3B
0
0
SB
4
7
LOB
10
6
IP
6
7
H
13
8
R
16
5
ER
13
5
BB
6
8
SO
9
7
HR
1
0

KO KO FT