Express at Devils

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
21/04/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Bobby Thomson Field
16 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team1234567RHE
Express11221121084
Devils271018120194

Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Ben Davies53331021101
Juan Suarez42221002211
Jeremey Goyffon43321000100
Leonel Hernandez53341010000
Matt Yocum43431100101
Stephen Masterson 30000000021
Callum Brown52210001011
Devon Greenshields42000000120
Jason Cheung 21000000000
Jawad Ahmed 21100001001
Andrew Wilson 30100000011
 Total412019155135677
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Callum Brown5876960
Matt Yocum2233620
Total7101091580

Express

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Ross Crawford23220003403
Shane Sures41120001212
Jared Thomley31120002202
Paul Arant41110001111
Marina DeAngelis40100002112
Steve Ironside32000000230
Mafe Mastrocesare21000000111
Callum Booth 31110000001
Jack Geddes40000000112
Chris Mackay 10011000102
 Total301079100915816
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marina DeAngelis512115142
Shane Sures2799531
Total7192014673
AB
30
41
RBI
9
15
2B
1
5
3B
0
1
SB
9
5
LOB
16
7
IP
7
7
H
19
10
R
20
10
ER
14
9
BB
6
15
SO
7
8
HR
3
0

KO KO FT