Devils at Giants

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
16/06/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Bobby Thomson Field
16 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team123456789RHE
Devils2030020007141
Giants50002203-12104

Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Kyle Huffey41000000100
Ashley Puren24100002402
Tom Knox52241010010
Adam Murphy53423000001
Graham Brown31120001201
Hugo Sharp21110000002
Connor Meek30010000223
Jaakko Miettenen50120001031
Lee Stodart40000000040
 Total33121012401491010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Kyle Huffey914752121
Total914752121

Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Sylvain Morisot42100002100
Leonel Hernandez42300002102
Jeremey Goyffon51310003003
Ken Ilgunas50100000031
Juan Suarez51240011001
Jawad Ahmed40100000022
Devon Greenshields50200000022
Jason Cheung51101001021
Andrew Burgen40000000030
 Total417145101921212
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Sylvain Morisot8.331012119101
Leonel Hernandez0.67000000
Total91012119101
AB
41
33
RBI
5
12
2B
1
4
3B
0
0
SB
9
4
LOB
12
10
IP
9
9
H
10
14
R
12
7
ER
11
5
BB
9
2
SO
10
12
HR
1
1

KO KO FT