Devils at Oilers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
18/08/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

George W Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team1234567RHE
Devils214331822150
Oilers0011001392

Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
David Johnson40210003010
Scott Black30000000110
Connor Smith40100000000
Alan Clark30100000000
Paul Gardiner32100003010
Alberto Gonzalez30210002010
Lass Kobani30110000010
Owen Duffus31100001020
William Watt30000000020
 Total293930009190
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Lass Kobani6.331221182130
Connor Smith0.67322100
Total71523202230

Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Leonel Hernandez42220001303
3Sylvain Morisot43241001302
1Bret Griffin51121000202
6Juan Suarez53221003102
5Devon Greenshields24111003512
8Jawad Ahmed53321000202
7Jason Cheung61010000020
9Lee Stodart34120001301
4Tom Knox41331000204
 Total38221519600921318
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Bret Griffin7933190
Total7933190
AB
38
29
RBI
19
3
2B
6
0
3B
0
0
SB
9
9
LOB
18
0
IP
7
7
H
9
15
R
3
23
ER
3
20
BB
1
22
SO
9
3
HR
0
0

KO KO FT