Express at Comets

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
18/08/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Tollcross Park
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team123456789RHE
Express12010800012132
Comets4030010019132

Comets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Geo Coulter41110000201
8Daniel Quinn51200000011
1Alberty Rodriguez51311000001
2Louis Maguire42100000110
4Robert Grucela32000000220
7Gordon McLarnon 731111000010
5Matt Sangster40220000103
9Saeed Dickie 930000000030
6Santino DeRosa50210000031
9Chris Sword 910110000001
7Tristan Ragario 701000000201
9Craig Waddell 910000000010
 Total38913720008129
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alberty Rodriguez5711111260
Robert Grucela4610110
Total91312111370

Express

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
8Ross Crawford50000000101
2Jared Thomley54321002110
6Shane Sures61410001013
9Laurence Orafiri31111000212
5Francesco Di Nicola41110001111
1Marina DeAngelis22110001402
4Paul Arant52110000111
7Steve Ironside21110001302
3Ross Doyle50120001021
 Total37121310200713713
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marina DeAngelis913988120
Total913988120
AB
37
38
RBI
10
7
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
7
0
LOB
13
9
IP
9
9
H
13
13
R
9
12
ER
8
11
BB
8
13
SO
12
7
HR
0
0

KO KO FT