Galaxy at Express

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
28/04/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

George W Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team1234567RHE
Galaxy705005017191
Express0000031494

Express

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Marina DeAngelis30100000011
Shane Sures40200001002
Jared Thomley30101001102
Ross Crawford22100002211
Chris Mackay30210000102
Paul Arant 20000000020
Mafe Mastrocesare31110000011
Steve Ironside 20000000010
Callum Booth30101000000
Andrew Knox-Watson 20000000020
Laurence Orafiri 01000000201
 Total2749220046810
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jared Thomley2.3301212602
Marina DeAngelis3.67055000
Shane Sures1000100
Total701717702

Galaxy

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Evaldas Grinys43320001202
Luke Powell 31120000101
Jim Sehar62250011001
Jacob Wright51301002000
John Tafe41211000102
Jason Stott31111001203
Luis Harvey52230010000
Mike Sweeney52300000000
Andrew Sweeney53100000000
Ally Hay 11121000101
 Total4117191640257010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Luke Powell5500260
Evaldas Grinys2444420
Total7944680
AB
41
27
RBI
16
2
2B
4
2
3B
0
0
SB
5
4
LOB
10
10
IP
7
7
H
9
0
R
4
17
ER
4
17
BB
6
7
SO
8
0
HR
0
2

KO KO FT