Galaxy at Giants

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
25/08/2019 12:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Bobby Thomson Field
16 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team123456RHE
Galaxy113400940
Giants110000266

Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Mickey Walton20100001101
6Alfredo Frietes31210000000
3Tom Knox30100000001
1Adam Murphy30110000000
4Georges Necer20100000102
5Euan Shields30000000010
8Garth Stewart30000000010
7Jose Gonzalez20000000020
2Lee Stodart11000001110
 Total222620002354
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Adam Murphy6492850
Total6492850

Galaxy

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
6Evaldas Grinys53100002000
8Mike Sweeney32110003101
2Jacob Wright22000002202
1Jason Stott40000000010
3Luis Harvey20010000203
5John Tafe31100003111
9Andrew Sweeney 930000000021
7Chris Young30010000101
4Ally Hay31100001111
9Thomas Kirkwood 910000000000
 Total29943000118510
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jason Stott6622350
Total6622350
AB
29
22
RBI
3
2
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
11
2
LOB
10
4
IP
6
6
H
6
4
R
2
9
ER
2
2
BB
3
8
SO
5
5
HR
0
0

KO KO FT