Galaxy at Oilers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
12/05/2019 12:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

George W Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team12345RHE
Galaxy201418101
Oilers00000003

Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Abraham Izazaga20000000020
1Federico Gambedotti10000001101
6Alan Clark20000000010
8Connor Smith20000000010
3Nicholas Care20000000001
4Scott Black10000000101
9Sam Thompson20000000020
7Alberto Gonzalez20000000020
5Owen Duffus20000000000
 Total160000001283
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Federico Gambedotti51088690
Total51088690

Galaxy

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
6Evaldas Grinys41101001020
1Luke Powell21100002201
7Jacob Wright43321000011
4Jim Sehar42220002011
3Jason Stott31100001111
2John Tafe31220003012
5Luis Harvey10000000212
8Mike Sweeney20000001101
9Brian Clark30000000020
 Total26910620010699
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Luke Powell5000280
Total5000280
AB
26
16
RBI
6
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SB
10
1
LOB
9
3
IP
5
5
H
0
10
R
0
8
ER
0
8
BB
2
6
SO
8
9
HR
0
0

KO KO FT