Giants at Devils

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
04/08/2019 3:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Bobby Thomson Field
16 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team12345RHE
Giants0507012x2
Devils50003811x

Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Matt Yocum21100000100
4Leonel Hernandez31100000000
8Sylvain Morisot31100001000
3James Nicolson32221001010
9Uzair Naeem30110000010
6Juan Suarez32211000001
1Jeremey Goyffon31110000001
5Andrea Montalto 420200000001
7Devon Greenshields20000000000
4Jason Cheung 510000000010
 Total2581152002133
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jeremey Goyffon2555410
Matt Yocum1000300
Leonel Hernandez1777310
James Nicolson1000000
Total51212121020

Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
5Gareth Anderson30110000101
8Mickey Walton31220000102
1Tom Knox31231000102
3Adam Murphy41200000001
4Georges Necer32200001101
7Garth Stewart32110000110
6Oliver Warne32110000100
2Lee Stodart22120002201
9Emma Anderson21120000202
 Total26121312100310110
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Tom Knox51186130
Total51186130
AB
26
25
RBI
12
5
2B
1
2
3B
0
0
SB
3
2
LOB
10
3
IP
5
5
H
11
12
R
8
12
ER
6
12
BB
1
10
SO
3
2
HR
0
0

KO KO FT