Giants at Devils

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
04/08/2019 12:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Bobby Thomson Field
16 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team12345RHE
Giants800131291
Devils006309100

Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Matt Yocum22000000200
8Leonel Hernandez31100000000
2Sylvain Morisot32301000001
3James Nicolson21100000101
6Juan Suarez30120000000
5Jeremey Goyffon30020000000
7Devon Greenshields30101000010
9Uzair Naeem32200000000
4Jason Cheung31100000010
 Total2591042000322
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Matt Yocum1388600
Leonel Hernandez4644230
Total591212830

Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
5Gareth Anderson23211001201
8Mickey Walton02010000200
3Tom Knox32231001101
1Adam Murphy31130001000
4Georges Necer41100000000
7Garth Stewart31110000111
6Oliver Warne31220000001
2Lee Stodart30010000010
9Emma Anderson11000000211
 Total22129122003835
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Adam Murphy51099320
Total51099320
AB
22
25
RBI
12
4
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
3
0
LOB
5
2
IP
5
5
H
10
9
R
9
12
ER
9
12
BB
3
8
SO
2
3
HR
0
0

KO KO FT