Giants at Galaxy

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
07/04/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Tollcross Park
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team123456789RHE
Giants0000030069103
Galaxy31041210-12171

Galaxy

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
6Evaldas Grinys33211005301
1Luke Powell63411001001
4Jim Sehar62400002002
2Jacob Wright62331002011
5Luis Harvey50010000000
3Jason Stott31100003213
8Mike Sweeney21100004213
7Ally Hay 730100000011
9Andrew Sweeney50100000031
7Chris Young 720000000000
 Total4112176300177713
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Luke Powell5.336334100
Evaldas Grinys3.67465451
Total910988151

Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
7Lee Stodart41000002231
6Ashley Puren32200002212
3Tom Knox52241010030
5Adam Murphy52110000010
8Graham Brown50110000011
2Georges Necer41100000101
1Kyle Huffey40310001103
9Rory Matheson50010000031
4Ralph MacPherson31000000231
 Total389108101581510
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Kyle Huffey51197450
Adam Murphy3633320
Total8171210770
AB
38
41
RBI
8
6
2B
1
3
3B
0
0
SB
5
17
LOB
10
13
IP
8
9
H
17
10
R
12
9
ER
10
8
BB
7
8
SO
7
15
HR
0
1

KO KO FT