Oilers at Comets

18 - 7
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season
25/08/2019 12:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Tollcross Park
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Oilers01060218112Win
Comets10312774Loss

Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Federico Gambedotti33230001201
4Scott Black12010001401
8Connor Smith51330000003
3Alan Clark12110000403
6Alberto Gonzalez41010000120
5Owen Duffus33110001221
2Lass Kobani43330000111
7Brian Clark41010000111
9Rory Matheson42110000020
 Total29181115000315811
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Federico Gambedotti57736150
Total57736150

Comets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
6Geo Coulter 120000000020
8Daniel Quinn21100002213
3Alberty Rodriguez30120001112
2Louis Maguire20000000111
5Matt Sangster31110002021
1Robert Grucela31111000020
7Gordon McLarnon 911000000110
9Andy Vaughan31100000021
4John McKellar 410000000111
9Chris Kelly 710000000010
4Harry Prince 410000000010
1Brian McIntosh 622200001000
 Total2477410066159
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Robert Grucela2.671016111110
Brian McIntosh 2.33121470
Total51118121580

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *