Oilers at Giants

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
28/04/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Bobby Thomson Field
16 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team1234567RHE
Oilers20012501095
Giants253118x20152

Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Kyle Huffey54320002101
Ashley Puren43230002201
Tom Knox64100003020
Georges Necer 42200004103
Casey High 30130000011
Mickey Walton41110002102
Linton Fisher22000000311
Connor Meek41120000011
Lee Stodart52310001011
Jaakko Miettenen 11110001101
Adam Murphy 00000000000
 Total38201513000159612
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Kyle Huffey79107490
Total79107490

Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Nicholas Care52200002000
Alan Clark42110000010
Paul Gardiner32210002001
Connor Smith40110000021
Scott Black21110005102
Alberto Gonzalez31110000110
Abraham Izazaga21100003212
Owen Duffus41021000010
Nicco Ibba40000000030
 Total31109710012496
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Nicholas Care511125550
Connor Smith1488410
Total6152013960
AB
31
38
RBI
7
13
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
12
15
LOB
6
12
IP
6
7
H
15
9
R
20
10
ER
13
7
BB
9
4
SO
6
9
HR
0
0

KO KO FT